SCHEDULE OF PERFORMANCES

Weekend 2 – June 8 & 9, 2024

Falkland Gate

10:00 – BOWI
10:45 – The Merry Wives of Windsor
11:30 – BOWI
12:15 – The Merry Wives of Windsor
1:00 – Parade through Dunrose
1:30 – Knighting Ceremony
2:15 – BOWI
3:00 – The Merry Wives of Windsor
3:45 – BOWI
4:30 – The Merry Wives of Windsor
5:15 – Robin’s Risque Revels

Ember Rose

10:15 – Baksana
11:00 – Supernova Strongwoman
11:45 – Dungeons and Shakespeare
12:30 – Baksana
1:00 – Parade through Dunrose
1:15 – Supernova Strongwoma
2:00 – Dungeons and Shakespeare
2:45 – Baksana
3:30 – Supernova Strongwoma
4:15 – Dungeons and Shakespeare
5:00 – Baksana
5:45 – Supernova Aerial Sword Finale

Oakwood Puppet Pavilion

11:00 – Tinkertailors
12:00 – Piccolo Puppet Players
1:00 – Tinkertailors
2:00 – Piccolo Puppet Players
3:00 – Tinkertailors
4:00 – Piccolo Puppet Players

The Village Square

10:15 – Robin Hood and Maid Marian Present!
11:00 – Manis O’Tool
12:00 – Robin Hood and Maid Marian Present!
12:30 – Thunder’s Power Show
1:00 – Parade through Dunrose
1:30 – Manis O’Tool
2:00 – Robin Hood and Maid Marian Present!
2:45 – Thunder’s Power Show
3:30 – Manis O’Tool
4:15 – Thunder’s Power Show
5:00 – Manis O’Tool
5:45 – Thunder’s Power Show

Food Court – Aerial Show

11:30, 12:15, 1:00, 1:45, 2:30, & 3:15

Vorhaus Stage

10:15 – The Knights Drum and Bugle Corps
11:00 – LYNX- Daredevil of Oddities
11:45 – Cirque du Sewer
12:30 – The Knights Drum and Bugle Corps
1:00 – Parade through Dunrose
1:15 – LYNX- Daredevil of Oddities
2:00 – Cirque du Sewer
2:45 – The Knights Drum and Bugle Corps
3:30 – LYNX- Daredevil of Oddities
4:15 – Cirque du Sewer
5:00 – The Knights Drum and Bugle Corps
5:45 – LYNX- Daredevil of Oddities
6:30 – Final Revels in Song

Siren’s Cove

11:00 – MooNiE the Magnif’cent
11:45 – Broon
1:15  – MooNiE the Magnif’cent
1:00 – Parade through Dunrose
2:00 – Broon
3:30 – MooNiE the Magnif’cent
4:15 – Broon
5:00 – Thunder’s Power Show
5:45 – The MooNiE and Broon Show

The Royal Arena

11:00 – Raptor Events
12:00 – Tournament & Games I
1:00 – Raptor Events
2:00 – Tournament & Games II
3:00 – Raptor Events
5:00 – Final Joust & Combat

Friday Night Concerts/Parties

Friday, June 7
TBD – 8:00pm
LED/Fire – 10:00pm

Saturday Evening PARTIES!

Saturday, June 8
DJBlake – 7:00pm
Costume Contest- 8:00pm
More Dancing – 9:00pm
Announce Contest Winners – 10:00pm
Special Performances – 10:30pm
Last Call – 11:30pm
Ends – 12:00am